Home Chassis About Us Tech Clients News Gear Contact For Sale Vendors
.: Shaw Race Cars Clients :.
Click Here to Submit your photos and accomplishments.
`
Rex Frohnapfel
`
Jason Garver
`
Mark Wermling
`
David McKay
`
Rick Chorniak
`
Dennis Lunger
`
James Wall
`
Jason Miles
`
Broc Rose
`
Seth Geary
`
Andrew Hennessy
`
Larry McCracken
`
D.J. Cline
`
Adam Holtrop
`
JR Davis
`
Luke Fleming
`
Billy Ward
`
Fletcher Mason
`
Josh Fields
`
Devin Walker
`
Chris Elliott
`
Rodney Morgan
`
Rodney Morgan
`
Jason Brigam
`
Jim Body
`
Bradley Busch
`
Jerry Thompson
`
Derick Doerr
`
Chase Collins
`
Buzzy Adams
`
Rex Harris
`
Austin Becerra
`
Dale Graham
`
Brett Simala
`
Kevin Webb
`
Makayla Tyrrell
`
Paul Suzik
`
Randal Schiffelbein Jr.
`
Darin Scott Obenchain
`
Brody Crowe
`
Mike Eschrich
`
Jeff Bradley
`
Blaze Melton
`
Roy Meeks
`
Tyler Hall
`
Mike Medel
`
Dewayne Sands
`
Austin Holcombe
`
Craig Cassell
`
Grey Ferrando
`
Clint Miller
`
Austin Becerra
`
Kevin Smith
`
Albert Gill
`
Andy Boahn
`
Morgan Widener
`
Robbe Ewing
`
Steven Valentine
`
Justin Blevins
`
Zack Oliva
`
Austin Carnley
`
Seth Geary
`
Scott Styskal
`
Trevor Fitz
`
Ty Shearon
`
Kyle Miller
`
Chris Steele
`
Greg Pfeiffer Jr.
`
Jerry Bourland
`
Cody Wall
`
Joey Miller
`
Randal Schiffelbein
`
Wade Lumsden
`
Miles Cook
`
Makayla Tyrell
`
Matt Watson
`
Brandon Stone
 
2020 Feature Winners
Buzzy Adams (1)
Rick Chorniak (1)
Cody Leonard (1)
Austin Sanders (1)
Champions
2019 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - B-Mod Track Champion at Rice Lake (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams - A-Mod Track Champion at Rice Lake (WI) Speedway
D.J. Cline - Modified Track Champion at Millersburg (OH) Speedway
Miles Cook - Modified Rookie of the Year Atomic (OH) Speedway
Miles Cook - SportMod Track Champion at New Moler (OH) Raceway Park
Brody Crowe - Modified Track Champion at Swift Current Speedway (SK)
Rick Delaine - A-Mod Track Champion at Greenbush (MN) Motorsports Park
Trevor Fitz - IMCA California State Champion
Dan Kingsley - Wissota Modified Rookie of the Year
Kyle Miller
- Modified Track Champion at Eriez Speedway (PA)
Kyle Miller - Modified Track Champion at Raceway 7 (OH)
Kevin Smith - Modified Track Champion at Skagit (WA) Speedway
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at Halifax Co. Motor Speedway (NC)
 
2018 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - B-Mod Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - A-Mod Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Seth Geary - Modified Track Champion at Bubba Raceway Park (Ocala, FL)
Oakley Gillespie - Modified Track Champion at North Alabama Speedway (Tuscumbia, AL)
Chase Hansen
- Modified Track Champion at Diamond Mountain Speedway (Vernal, UT)
Andrew Hennessy - Modified Track Champion at Brighton Speedway (Brighton, ON)
Cody Jolly - NASCAR Division 2 National Modified Champion
Brandon Jones
- Modified Track Champion at 311 Motor Speedaway (Pine Hall, NC)
Brandon Jones - Modified Track Champion at Friendship Motor Speedway (Elkin, NC)
Wade Lumsden
- Modified Track Champion at Rattlesnake Raceway
Dennis Lunger
- Outlaw E-Mod Track Champion at New Stateline Speedway (Busti, NY)
Dennis Lunger
- RUSH Pro Mod Track Champion at New Stateline Speedway (Busti, NY)
Rodney Morgan
- Modified Track Champion at Thunder Mountain Speedway (Lyle, NY)
Rodney Morgan - New York State Modified Champion
Darin Scott Obenchain - Modified Track Champion at Cedar Ridge Speedway (KY)
Brandon Setser - IMCA Northern Sport Mod National Champion
Brandon Setser - IMCA Modified Track Champion at Davenport Speedway (IA)
Kevin Smith
- Modified Track Champion at Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
Nick Snell
- Modified Track Champion at 35 Raceway (Frankfort, OH)
Paul Suzik
- WISSOTA Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Will Ward - Modified Track Champion at Outlaw Speedway (Dundee, NY)
Matt Watson - Sport Modified Track Champion at Moler Raceway Park (Williamsburg, OH)
2017 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Sunshine State Modified Tour Champion
Buzzy Adams - Sunshine State B-Modified Tour Champion
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Grand Rapids Speedway (Grand Rapids, MN)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Craig Cassell - Modified Track Champion at Sunset Speedway Park (Banks, OR)
Robbie Franklin - Midwest Modified Track Champion at Deer Creek Speedway (MN)
Grey Ferrando - Modified Track Champion at Cottage Grove Speedway (Cottage Grove, OR)
Jason Garver - E-Mod Track Champion at North Florida Speedway (FL)
Jason Garver
- A-Mod Track Champion at North Florida Speedway (FL)
Tyler Hall
- Modified Track Champion at Buffalo River Raceway Park (Glyndon, MN)
Tyler Hall - Modified Track Champion at Norman County Speedway (Ada, MN)
Cody Jolly - B-Mod Track Champion at Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
Cody Jolly - B-Mod Track Champion at Salina Highbanks Speedway (Pryor Creek, OK)
Cody Jolly -
NASCAR Division 2 National Championship
Dennis Lunger - RUSH Pro Mod Track Champion at New Stateline Speedway (Busti, NY)
MIchael Medel - Southern Oregon Speedway IMCA Northern SportMod Champion
Clint Miller - A-Modified Track Champion at Sandia Speedway (Albuquerque, NM)
Darin Scott Obenchain
- Modified Track Champ at Cedar Ridge Speedway (Morgantown, KY)
Craig Ramich
- Modified Track Champion at Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, PA)
Robby Rosselli
- Tougher than Dirt Sport Modified Tour Champion
Phillip Shelby - Modified Track Champion at Silver Dollar Speedway (Chico, CA)
Phillip Shelby - Modified Track Champion at Marysville Raceway (Marysville, CA)
Brett Simala - Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Yuma, AZ)
Kevin Smith - Modified Track Champion at Skagit Speedway (Skagit, WA)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at Clarys Motor Speedway (Brinkleyville, NC)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at County Line Speedway (Elm City, NC)
2016 POINT CHAMPIONS
Chad Boone - Modified Track Champion at Cedar Ridge Speedway (Morgantown, KY)
Craig Cassell
- Modified Track Champion at Sunset Speedway (Banks, OR)
Tate Cole -
IMCA Modified Track Champion at Tri State Speedway (Pocola, OK)
Tate Cole - IMCA Modified Oklahoma State Championship
Jimmy Cummins
- B-Modified Track Champion Belle Clair Speedway (Belleville, IL)
Robbie Franklin
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at Deer Creek Speedway (MN)
Jaso Garver
- E-Mod Track Champion at Bubba Raceway (Ocala, FL)
Jason Garver
- Florida Outlaw E-Mod Champion
Jabber Gray
- Modified Track Champion at Mountain Motor Speedway (Isom, KY)
Jacob Hawkins - AMRA Modified National Champion
Jacob Hawkins - Renegades of Dirt Modified National Champion
Jr. Lemmings - Modified Track Champion at Clayhill Motorsports (Atwood, TN)
Clint Miller - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Speedway (Albuquerque, NM)
Tony Olson
- IMCA Northern SportMod National Champion
Tony Olson - Modified Track Champion at Independence Motor Speedway (IA)
Craig Ramich - Modified Track Champion at Path Valley Speedway Park (PA)
Curt Rhodes - Modified Track Champion at Macon Speedway (Macon, IL)
Matt Rose - Nevada I-49 Speedway (Nevada, MO) B- Mod Championship
Paul Suzik - WISSOTA Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Will Ward - Modified Track Champion at Skyline Raceway (Cortland, NY)
Emory Wells - Modified Track Championship at Gallatin Speedway (Gallatin, MT)
2015 POINT CHAMPIONS
Rusty Belcher - Modified Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway (Bells, TX)
Ryan Blakeman
-.Modified Track Champion at Jacksonville Speedway (Jacksonville, IL)
Justin Blevins
- Modified Track Championship at Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, VA)
Tommy Carroll
- E-Mod Track Champion at Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN)
Chase Collins
- Florida Outlaw Modified Series Champion
Robbie Franklin
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at Chateau Raceway (Lansing, MN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at Camden Speedway (Camden, TN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at 104 Speedway (Lexington, TN)
Nick Poole
- Modified Track Champion at Southern Raceway (Milton, FL)
Craig Ramich
- Mid Atlantic Modified Tour Champion
Paul Suzik
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Central Arizona Spdwy (Casa Grande, AZ)
JC Waller
- USCS Modified National Champion
Matt Quade
- Modified Track Champion at Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, VA)
Paul Suzik
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Arizona Speedway (San Tan Valley, AZ)
Justin Weber - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Motor Speedway (Albuquerque, NM)
Jesse Wisecarver - AMRA Modified Champion
2014 POINT CHAMPIONS
Todd Bates - Modified Track Champion at Spoon River Speedway (Canton, IL)
Kenny Bauman
- Modified Track Champion Billings Motorsports Park Speedway (Billings, MT)
Jason Brigman
-  E-Mod Track Champion at Poplar Bluff Speedway (Poplar Bluff, MO)
 Jason Brigman - USRA B-Mod Ctrack Champion at North Central Arkansas (Yellville, AR)
Larry Burkins
- Modified Track Champion at Volusia County Speedway Park (Barberville, FL)
Dave Cain
- Advantage RV Modified Series Champion
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod National Champion
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod Track Champion at Lakeside Speedway (Kansas City, KS)
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod Track Champion at I-35 Speedway (Winston, MO)
Ronnie Cotton - E-Mod Track Champion at Cedar Ridge Speedway (Morgantown, KY)
Doug Crampton - Modified Track Champion at Davenport Speedway (Davenport, IA)
Joel Dick - Modified Track Champion at South Buxton Speedway (South Buxton, Ontario)
Jeremy Double -
Modified Track Champion at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)
Ryan Eilers
- UMP B-Mod National Champion
Jason Garver
- Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Champion
Joe Godsey
- Modified Track Champion at Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN)
Bobby Horton
- Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Cocopah, AZ)
Craig Kern
- Modified Track Champion Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at Lexington 104 Speedway (TN)
Ken Murphy
- Modified Track Champion at Hendry County Speedway (Clewiston, FL)
Nick Nevins
- Modified Track Champion at Tipton Speedway (Tipton, IA)
Scott Peltz - Modified Track Champion 250 Speedway (Cadiz, OH)
Jon Plowman - Modified Track Champion at Adams County Speedway (Corning, IA)
Jon Plowman -. Wheelen All American Series Division 3 National Champion
Matt Quade - Modified Track Champion at Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, VA)
Gary Smith - Modified Track Champion at Skyline Track Champion (Guysville, OH)
Gary Smith - Empire State Modified Series Champion
Ricky Thornton Jr. - Modified Track Champion at Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, AZ)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at County Line Raceway (Elm Creek, NC)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at Clarys Speedway (Brinkleyville, NC)
Wesley Veal - USRA Modified Track Champion at Super Bowl Speedway (Greenville, TX)
B.J. Wild
- Modified Track Champion at Madras Speedway (Madras, OR)
2013 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim's Falls, WI)
Russell Allen - Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Yuma, AZ)
Russell Allen -
Arizona Winter Series Modified Champion
Casey Arneson
- B-Modified Track Champion at I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Chris Baisch
- Modified Track Champion at Wayne County Speedway (Orrville, OH)
David Baser
- Modified Track Champion at I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Keith Bills
- Modified Track Champion at Beckley Motorsports Park (Beckley, WV)
Vince Cooper
- Lasalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) Track Champion
Cory Crapser
- USRA Modified Ironman Challenge Series Champion
Jeremy Double
- Econo-Mod Track Championship at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)
Robbie Franklin
- Modified Track Champion at Chateau Speedway (Lansing, MI)
Tyson Franks - Modified Track Champion at NEA Speedway (Harrisburg, AR)
Billy Griffin
- Modified Track Champion at Perris Motor Speedway (Perris, CA)
Paul Jones
- Wyoming Speedway Track Champion
              ...    Paul Jones
- IMCA Wyoming State Points Champion
Dalton Lanich
- Volusia Speedway Park (Barberville, FL)
Adam Maple
- IMCA Arkansas State Points Champion
Dave Mass
- Advantage RV Series Tour Champion
Melissa Natenstedt - Rattlesnake Raceway IMCA Track Champion (Fallon, NV)
Melissa Natenstedt - Modified Track Champion at Reno-Fernley Speedway (Fernley, NV)
Lynsee Provence
- Modified Track Champion at Plumberville Speedway (Plumberville, AR)
Cory Sample
- Silver Cup Open Wheel Modified Champion
Austin Sanders
- Modified Track Champion at Bubba Raceway Park (Ocala, FL)
Austin Sanders
- Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (Gibsonton, FL)
Travis Saurer -
Wissota Midwest Modified National Champion
Travis Saurer
- Wissota Minnesota State Champion
Riley Simmons -
Modified Track Champion at Diamond Mountain Speedway (Vernal, UT)
Chad Smith -
Modified Track Champion at Tyler County Speedway (WV)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Arizona Speedway (Queen, AZ)
Michael Turner
- Modified Track Champion at Camden Motor Speedway (Camden, TN)
Danny Vang
- Midwest Mod Track Champion at Proctor Speedway (Proctor, MI)
Ryan Viltz - B-Mod Track Champion Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
James Wall - Wissota Midwest Mod Rookie of the Year
James Wall - Midwest Mod Canadian State Champion
Jason Wilkey - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Click Here for the Archived Winner's List